Project

Also known as: Standard Theatre; The New American Theatre; Fox's New American Theatre
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[No. 27, February 1880, 1000 Block Chestnut St., North Side]
Baxter's Panoramic Business Directories, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
> View more images [19 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - Demolished
  • Building Type: theater

Location

1021-1029 CHESTNUT ST [Browse this block]
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Also on this site:
Mercantile Library

Comments

Seating capacity: 1656

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2014 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2014 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.