Project

Also known as: United States Custom House
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[200 Chestnut St.]
Philadelphia Historical Commission Files, Philadelphia Historical Commission.
> View more images [22 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - extant
  • Building Type: custom house
  • Client: U. S. Treasury Department

Location

100-138 S 2ND ST [Browse this block]
200-232 CHESTNUT ST [Browse this block]
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps
> Why are there multiple addresses or locations listed?

Historic Registrations and Surveys

  • Philadelphia Register of Historic Places -- 12/31/1984

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2014 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2014 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.