Project

Also known as: Anglecot
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

Anglecot
(Peter Olson, Photographer)
Olson Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: 192A-N-032-01

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - extant
  • Building Type: dwelling
  • Client: Potter, Dr. Charles A.

Location

401 E EVERGREEN AVE (at Prospect Street) [Browse this block]
Philadelphia, PA (Chestnut Hill)

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Historic Registrations and Surveys

  • National Register: 82003806 (4/19/1982)
  • Philadelphia Register of Historic Places -- 1/7/1982

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2014 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2014 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.