Project

Also known as: Wolfington Hall, St. Joseph's University
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[John M Gest]
Local ID #: 190506/161bad
AIA/T-Square Yearbook, p. 161 (1905)

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - extant
  • Building Type: dwelling
  • Client: Gest, John Marshall

Location

5620 CITY AVE [Browse this block]
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2014 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2014 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.