Project

Also known as: Hanscom Bros.; Hirsh & Brothers; Apollo Theatre; Bijou Dream Theatre; Family Theatre; Hirsch & Brother Umbrellas (c. 1898)
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

Gibson Building
(1899)
The Official Office Building Directory and Architectural Handbook of Philadelphia, The Commercial Publishing and Directory Co., Philadelphia, 1899, p. 130
> View more images [4 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - Demolished
  • Building Type: office building, store, theater

Location

1307-1311 MARKET ST [Browse this block]
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Comments

Seating capacity: 547

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2014 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2014 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.