Project

Also known as: Jewish Maternity Hospital
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

(Bernie Cleff, 1987)
Bernie Cleff Collection - Society Hill Inventory, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: 23A-P-306

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - extant
  • Building Type: dwelling, hospital, immigration naturalization center; Institutional Housing, Women's Shelter
  • Client: Federation of Jewish Charities

Location

532-536 SPRUCE ST [Browse this block]
311-313 S 6TH ST [Browse this block]
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps
> Why are there multiple addresses or locations listed?

Historic Registrations and Surveys

  • Philadelphia Register of Historic Places -- 04/30/1957; 03/10/1999

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2014 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2014 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.