Project

Also known as: Knowlton
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

John George Powell Residence. King, Moses. Philadelphia and Notable Philadelphians. (New York: Blanchard Press, Isaac H. Blanchard Co., 1901), p. 85.
> View more images [4 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - extant
  • Building Type: dwelling
  • Client: Rhawn, William H.

Location

8001 VERREE RD [Browse this block]
VERREE RD and RHAWN ST
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps
> Why are there multiple addresses or locations listed?

Historic Registrations and Surveys

  • National Register: 74001803 (10/1/1974)
  • Philadelphia Register of Historic Places -- 5/7/1973

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2014 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2014 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.