Project

Also known as: Nicklette Theatre (1909)
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[Victoria Theatre]
Irvin R. Glazer Theater Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: 43-P-184-001A
> View more images [2 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - Demolished
  • Building Type: theater

Location

913 MARKET ST [Browse this block]
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Comments

Seating capacity: 987

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2014 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2014 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.