Project

Also known as: Boy Scout Headquarters
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

Boy Scout Headquarters
(Lutz, K. F., Photographer, 1945)
Karl Lutz Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: 76-P-019-002
> View more images [10 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built
  • Building Type: clubhouse, office building

Location

2133-2147 SPRING ST [Browse this block]
217-221 N 22ND ST [Browse this block]
2132-2146 WINTER ST [Browse this block]
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps
> Why are there multiple addresses or locations listed?

Historic Registrations and Surveys

  • Philadelphia Register of Historic Places -- 6/29/1971

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2014 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2014 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.