Project

Also known as: Philadelphia Stock Exchange
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

Atrium -- Philadelphia Stock Exchange
(Peter Olson, Photographer)
Olson Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: 192A-N-037-02
> View more images [2 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - extant
  • Building Type: office building
  • Client: Rouse & Associates

Location

MARKET ST, S 19TH ST, and S 20TH ST
1900 MARKET ST [Browse this block]
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps
> Why are there multiple addresses or locations listed?

Awards

  • Philadelphia Chapter, AIA, Gold Medal
  • Pennsylvania Society of Architects, Honor Award

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2014 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2014 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.