Project

Also known as: Lyric Theatre; American Theatre (1911); Astor Theatre (1921)
Overview Chronology References Architects Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - non-extant
  • Building Type: theater

Location

722-728 W GIRARD AVE [Browse this block]
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Comments

Seating capacity: 1464

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2014 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2014 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.