Project

Also known as: Fine Arts Building (c. 1915-c. 1968); Hayden Hall (c. 1968)
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[Dental School of the Univ. of Pennsylvania]
(Edgar V. Seeler, Architect, c. 1897)
AIA/T-Square Yearbook, p. 17 (1896)
> View more images [7 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - extant
  • Client: University of Pennsylvania

Location

240 S 33RD ST [Browse this block]
330 SMITH WLK [Browse this block]
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps
> Why are there multiple addresses or locations listed?

Campus:
University of Pennsylvania - West Philadelphia Campus

Historic Registrations and Surveys

  • HABS (Historic American Building Survey): PA-6176

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2014 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2014 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.