Project

Also known as: Jericho House
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[Kent Residence, "Jericho House"]
[Kent, George Edward]
site plan
(Wilson Eyre, architect)
Wilson Eyre Collection, Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania.
Local ID #: 032.82

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - Demolished
  • Building Type: dwelling
  • Client: Kent, George Edward

Location

Nassau County, NY (Jericho)

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2014 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2014 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.