Search Results
B R O W S E   B Y
Locations
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

All Countries : UNITED STATES : Utah : Salt Lake County

     > Search for an address in Salt Lake County:  
     > Search all projects in Salt Lake County

380 total projects, 1-50 shown. Page: 1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5 · 6 · 7 · 8 · Next >
Project Type Location
19th Ward Meetinghouse and Relief Society Hall     (168 W. 500 North)
Salt Lake County, UT (Salt Lake City)
Albert Fisher Carriage House (HABS UT-50)     (1206 West Second South Street)
Salt Lake County, UT (Salt Lake City)
Alfred W. McCune Carriage House (HABS UT-87-A)     (200 North Main Street)
Salt Lake County, UT (Salt Lake City)
Alfred W. McCune House (HABS UT-87)     (200 North Main Street)
Salt Lake County, UT (Salt Lake City)
Allen, J. R., House     (1047 E. 13200 South)
Salt Lake County, UT (Draper)
Allsop--Jensen House     (8829 S. 400 East St.)
Salt Lake County, UT (Sandy)
Anderberg, Thomas and Beda, House     (28 E. Pioneer Ave.)
Salt Lake County, UT (Sandy)
Anderson, Alfred C. and Annie L. Olsen, House     (8850 South 60 East)
Salt Lake County, UT (Sandy)
Anderson, Charles M. and Fannie M. Allsop, House     (498 E. Locust St.)
Salt Lake County, UT (Sandy)
Anderson, Frederick C. and Anna, House     (8650 S. Center St.)
Salt Lake County, UT (Sandy)
Anderson, John A., House     (510 E. 8800 South)
Salt Lake County, UT (Sandy)
Anderson, Y. Martin and Hannah Nelson, House     (8832 South 90 East)
Salt Lake County, UT (Sandy)
Anselmo, Fortunato, House     (164 S. 900 East)
Salt Lake County, UT (Salt Lake City)
Arbuckle, George, House     (747 E. 17th South)
Salt Lake County, UT (Salt Lake City)
Armista Apartments     (555 E. 100 South)
Salt Lake County, UT (Salt Lake City)
Armstrong, Francis, House     (667 E. 1st South)
Salt Lake County, UT (Salt Lake City)
Ashby Apartments     (358 E. 100 South)
Salt Lake County, UT (Salt Lake City)
Avenues Historic District     (Roughly bounded by 1st and 9th Aves., State and Virginia Sts.)
Salt Lake County, UT (Salt Lake City)
Baldwin, Charles, House     (229 S. 1200 East)
Salt Lake County, UT (Salt Lake City)
Baldwin, Nathaniel, House     (2374 Evergreen Ave.)
Salt Lake County, UT (Salt Lake City vicinity)
Bamberger, Simon, House     (623 E. 100 South)
Salt Lake County, UT (Salt Lake City)
Bateman Agriculture and Development Company     (198 E. 8760 South St.)
Salt Lake County, UT (Sandy)
Beattie, Jeremiah, House     (655 E. 200 South)
Salt Lake County, UT (Salt Lake City)
Beehive House     (67 E. South Temple St.)
Salt Lake County, UT (Salt Lake City)
Beehive House (HABS UT-36-U-1)     (East South Temple Street)
Salt Lake County, UT (Salt Lake City)
Beer, William F., Estate     (181 B St. and 222 4th Ave.)
Salt Lake County, UT (Salt Lake City)
Beesley, Ebenezer, House     (80 W. 200 North)
Salt Lake County, UT (Salt Lake City)
Benworth--Chapman Apartments and Chapman Cottages     (227 S 400 East)
Salt Lake County, UT (Salt Lake City)
Bertolini Block     (143 1/2 W. 200 South)
Salt Lake County, UT (Salt Lake City)
Best-Cannon House     (1146 S. 900 East)
Salt Lake County, UT (Salt Lake City)
Bigelow Apartments     (225 S 400 East)
Salt Lake County, UT (Salt Lake City)
Bingham Canyon Open Pit Copper Mine     (16 mi. SW of Salt Lake City on UT 48)
Salt Lake County, UT (Salt Lake City vicinity)
B'nai Israel Temple     (249 S. 400 East)
Salt Lake County, UT (Salt Lake City)
Bonnyview Elementary School     (4984 S. 300 W.)
Salt Lake County, UT (Murray)
Brady--Brady House     (8395 South 1000 East)
Salt Lake County, UT (Sandy)
Brinton, David B., House     (1981 E. 4800 South)
Salt Lake County, UT (Holladay)
Brinton-Dahl House     (1501 Spring Lane)
Salt Lake County, UT (Salt Lake City)
Broadway Hotel     (222 W. 3rd South)
Salt Lake County, UT (Salt Lake City)
Brooks Arcade     (260 S. State St.)
Salt Lake County, UT (Salt Lake City)
Building at 561 W. 200 South     (561 W. 200 South)
Salt Lake County, UT (Salt Lake City)
Building at 592--98 West 200 South     (592--98 W. 200 South)
Salt Lake County, UT (Salt Lake City)
Building at Rear, 537 W. 200 South     (Rear, 537 W. 200 South)
Salt Lake County, UT (Salt Lake City)
Butler--Wallin House     (1045 E 4500 S)
Salt Lake County, UT (Salt Lake City)
Cahoon, John P., House     (4872 S. Poplar St.)
Salt Lake County, UT (Murray)
Cannon, George M., House     (720 E. Ashton Ave.)
Salt Lake County, UT (Salt Lake City)
Capitol Building     (Capitol Hill)
Salt Lake County, UT (Salt Lake City)
Capitol Hill Historic District     (Roughly bounded by Beck, Main and Wall Sts., 300 N. Victory Rd. and Capitol Blvd.)
Salt Lake County, UT (Salt Lake City)
Capitol Hill Historic District (Boundary Increase)     (Roughly bounded by 300 North, 400 West, 800 North, Wall St., and 200 West)
Salt Lake County, UT (Salt Lake City)
Carlson Hall     (369 S. University St.)
Salt Lake County, UT (Salt Lake City)
Casto, Santa Anna, House     (2731 Casto Lane)
Salt Lake County, UT (Salt Lake City)
380 total projects, 1-50 shown. Page: 1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5 · 6 · 7 · 8 · Next >

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2014 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2014 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.