Image

Also known as: Furness Building; Furness Library; University Library and Museum (1891-1962)
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

This ECW high-resolution image is available only to PAB subscribers. Sign up now for a one-year subscription to PAB.

If you are already a PAB subscriber, please login to see this image.

Original Item Information

Project: Library of the University of Pennsylvania
Client: University of Pennsylvania

Image Title: elevation

Local ID Number: aaup.195.1

Creator (i.e., draftsman, photographer, architect, etc.): Furness Evans & Co, architects
Created: 7/2/1988

Collection: Architectural Drawings for the Fisher Fine Arts Library, Furness, Evans and Company, Architects
Institution: Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania

   > View Rights and Reproduction Policy

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2017 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2017 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.