Image

Also known as: Central National Bank
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

This ECW high-resolution image is available only to PAB subscribers. Sign up now for a one-year subscription to PAB.

If you are already a PAB subscriber, please login to see this image.

Original Item Information

Project: Forrest Building
Client: Provident Mutual Life Insurance Company

Image Title: Elevation for 1/2 of Shoaring of Front

Local ID Number: SAS*074 8889

Creator (i.e., draftsman, photographer, architect, etc.): Savery and Sheetz, architects
Created: 4/22/1930

Collection: Hutton-Savery, Scheetz & Savery Collection
Institution: Athenaeum of Philadelphia

   > View Rights and Reproduction Policy
   > Order Reproductions
   > View Privacy Policy

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.