Image

Also known as: Hahnemann University South Tower
Overview References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

This ECW high-resolution image is available only to PAB subscribers. Sign up now for a one-year subscription to PAB.

If you are already a PAB subscriber, please login to see this image.

Original Item Information

Project: Hahneman Hospital

Image Title: Philadelphia: Hahemann Hospital and Medical College

Local ID Number: 76-PC-068-001

Creator (i.e., draftsman, photographer, architect, etc.): Lutz, K. F., Photographer
Created: 1938

Comments: "Hahnemann Hospital and Medical College

Located at 230 North Broad Street

The largest Homeopathic Hospital and the oldest Homeopathic College in the world, founded in 1848. It is a General Hospital and the teaching Hospital of Hahnemann Medical College, and the School of Nursing."

Collection: Karl Lutz Collection
Institution: Athenaeum of Philadelphia

   > View Rights and Reproduction Policy
   > Order Reproductions
   > View Privacy Policy

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2020 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2020 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.