Image

Also known as: Presbyterian Board of Publication
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

This ECW high-resolution image is available only to PAB subscribers. Sign up now for a one-year subscription to PAB.

If you are already a PAB subscriber, please login to see this image.

Original Item Information

Project: 123 - 151 South Broad Street - Fidelity Bank (1325 - 1341 Walnut Street)

Image Title: Stores built by Felix Isman, Northeast Corner of South Broad & Walnut Streets, c.1902, with Witherspoon Building In Rear.

Local ID Number: 14190-1

Comments: Original negative from Kean Archives, 1320 Locust Street. Negative #9C-1.

Collection: Philadelphia Historical Commission Files
Institution: Philadelphia Historical Commission

   > View Rights and Reproduction Policy

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2020 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2020 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.