Image

Also known as: Luke Wistar Morris House; Israel Wistar Morris House
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

This ECW high-resolution image is available only to PAB subscribers. Sign up now for a one-year subscription to PAB.

If you are already a PAB subscriber, please login to see this image.

Original Item Information

Project: The Morris House, no. 225 South Eighth Street, Philadelphia, Pa.

Image Title: South Elevation of Living Room and other details

Local ID Number: AIA*008

Creator (i.e., draftsman, photographer, architect, etc.): Measured and Drawn by H. Metzger
Created: 1932

Collection: AIA Collection
Institution: Athenaeum of Philadelphia

   > View Rights and Reproduction Policy
   > Order Reproductions
   > View Privacy Policy

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.