Image

Also known as: William Penn Charter School Group Layout; Pinehurst
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

This ECW high-resolution image is available only to PAB subscribers. Sign up now for a one-year subscription to PAB.

If you are already a PAB subscriber, please login to see this image.

Original Item Information

Project: William Penn Charter School, Study & Report on Group Layout
Client: William Penn Charter School

Image Title: north elevation

Local ID Number: aaup.047.43.1

Collection: Warren Powers Laird Collection
Institution: Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania

   > View Rights and Reproduction Policy

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.