Image

Also known as: Furness Building; Furness Library; University Library and Museum (1891-1962)
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

This ECW high-resolution image is available only to PAB subscribers. Sign up now for a one-year subscription to PAB.

If you are already a PAB subscriber, please login to see this image.

Original Item Information

Project: Proposed Alterations and Additions to Library
Client: Trustees of the University of Pennsylvania

Image Title: Plan of 7th & 8th Tiers; Plan of 9th to 11th Tiers; West Elevation/Perspective

Local ID Number: MRR211A.502

Creator (i.e., draftsman, photographer, architect, etc.): DCC/JTF Jr.
Created: 11/17/1930

Collection: Cret Collection
Institution: Athenaeum of Philadelphia

   > View Rights and Reproduction Policy
   > Order Reproductions
   > View Privacy Policy

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.