Image

Also known as: Philadelphia Museum (c. 1831); John M. Coleman Cutlery Imports (c. 1851); Dr. Jayne's Philadelphia Arcade (c. 1851); D. Robinson Bookseller (c. 1851); Dr. Davidson Arcade Baths (c. 1851); Arcade Hotel (c. 1856)
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

This ECW high-resolution image is available only to PAB subscribers. Sign up now for a one-year subscription to PAB.

If you are already a PAB subscriber, please login to see this image.

Original Item Information

Project: Philadelphia Arcade. Joseph L. Moore, dealer in fancy & staple dry goods, corner of Pine & Water Streets New-York. Having established a branch in the Arcade south front, and fitted up his store with a separate apartment for selling at whole sale, is

Image Title: Philadelphia Arcade. Joseph L. Moore, dealer in fancy & staple dry goods, corner of Pine & Water Streets New-York. Having established a branch in the Arcade south front, and fitted up his store with a separate apartment for selling at whole sale, is

Local ID Number: W279

Creator (i.e., draftsman, photographer, architect, etc.): G. Lehman on Stone.
Created: 1833

Dimensions (Size): 7 x 10 5/8

Collection: Wainwright Lithograph Collection
Institution: Library Company of Philadelphia (Department of Prints and Photographs)

   > View Rights and Reproduction Policy
   > Order Reproductions
   > View Privacy Policy

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2020 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2020 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.