Project

Also known as: Eisenlohr Hall, University of Pennsylvania President's Residence (1979)
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Images (click thumbnails to view)

6 images
O T H E R   I M A G E S   —   (43 images, first 5 shown - show all images in this category)
[Residence for Mr. Otto Eisenlohr, 3812 Walnut St., Philadelphia]
Elevations
(Horace Trumbauer, architect, 9/10/1910)
Magaziner Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: TRU 2091 003
> Image Source
[Residence for Mr. Otto Eisenlohr, 3812 Walnut St., Philadelphia]
Detail of Library Bay
(Horace Trumbauer, architect, 9/8/1910)
Magaziner Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: TRU 2091 005
> Image Source
[Residence for Mr. Otto Eisenlohr, 3812 Walnut St., Philadelphia]
1/8 Inch Scale Elevations
(Horace Trumbauer, architect, 9/10/1910)
Magaziner Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: TRU 2091 003
> Image Source
[Residence for Mr. Otto Eisenlohr, 3812 Walnut St., Philadelphia]
Detail of Stonework of Front Elevation
(Horace Trumbauer, architect, 9/8/1910)
Magaziner Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: TRU 2091 004
> Image Source
[Residence for Mr. Otto Eisenlohr, 3812 Walnut St., Philadelphia]
Details for Interior Finish
(Horace Trumbauer, architect, 5/1911)
Magaziner Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: TRU 2091 *001
> Image Source

Some images were not displayed to save download time - click to show all images.
(The page may take a very long time to load, depending on the number of images.)

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.