Project

Also known as: Lasse Cock's Manor House; Bellaire; Bellaire; Singley House
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Images (click thumbnails to view)

33 images
O T H E R   I M A G E S   —   (33 images, first 5 shown - show all images in this category)
[Bel Air, Passyunk, Philadelphia, Pa.]
Elevation of Door -- West Wall of Dining Room
(1932)
AIA Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: AIA*023
> Image Source
[Bel Air, Passyunk, Philadelphia, Pa.]
East Elevation of Dining Room
(1932)
AIA Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: AIA*023
> Image Source
[Bel Air, Passyunk, Philadelphia, Pa.]
East Elevation and West Elevation
(1932)
AIA Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: AIA*023
> Image Source
[Bel Air, Passyunk, Philadelphia, Pa.]
first and second floor plan
(1932)
AIA Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: AIA*023
> Image Source
[Bel Air, Passyunk, Philadelphia, Pa.]
North Elevation of East Bed Room
(1932)
AIA Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: AIA*023
> Image Source

Some images were not displayed to save download time - click to show all images.
(The page may take a very long time to load, depending on the number of images.)

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2021 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2021 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.