Project

Also known as: William Penn Charter School Group Layout; Pinehurst
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Images (click thumbnails to view)

1 image
O T H E R   I M A G E S   —   (1 image)
[William Penn Charter School, Study & Report on Group Layout]
[William Penn Charter School]
north elevation
Warren Powers Laird Collection, Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania.
Local ID #: aaup.047.43.1
> Image Source

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.