Project

Also known as: East River Drive Rock Tunnel
Overview References Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Images (click thumbnails to view)

2 images
D E S I G N   D R A W I N G S   /   S K E T C H E S   —   (2 images, all shown)
[Plan of Proposed Tunnel]
Plan/Elevation
Architectural Drawings, Fairmount Park Historic Resource Archive.
Local ID #: AS-45
> Image Source
[Elevation of Promontory Rock]
Plan/Elevation
Architectural Drawings, Fairmount Park Historic Resource Archive.
Local ID #: AS-46
> Image Source

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2020 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2020 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.