Project

Also known as: Sweetbrier; Samuel Breck House
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Images (click thumbnails to view)

21 images
O T H E R   I M A G E S   —   (21 images, first 5 shown - show all images in this category)
[Sweetbrier Mansion, Fairmount Park, Philadelphia, Pa.]
Front Elevation
(measured and drawn by George L. Lavlos, 1932)
AIA Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: AIA*036*011
> Image Source
[Sweetbriar Mansion]
(Lutz, K. F., Photographer)
Karl Lutz Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: 76-P-155-003
> Image Source
[Sweetbrier Mansion, Fairmount Park, Philadelphia, Pa.]
cabinet details
AIA Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: AIA*036*014
> Image Source
[Sweetbrier Mansion, Fairmount Park, Philadelphia, Pa.]
details of typical dormer and first floor windows
(1932)
AIA Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: AIA*036*002
> Image Source
[Sweetbrier Mansion, Fairmount Park, Philadelphia, Pa.]
entrance details
(1932)
AIA Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: AIA*036*003
> Image Source

Some images were not displayed to save download time - click to show all images.
(The page may take a very long time to load, depending on the number of images.)

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2020 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2020 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.