Project

Also known as: Joseph Paschall House
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Images (click thumbnails to view)

22 images
O T H E R   I M A G E S   —   (23 images, first 5 shown - show all images in this category)
[Cedar Grove, Cardinal Points, Fairmount Park, Philadelphia, Pa.]
Front Elevation
(1932)
AIA Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: AIA*025-003
> Image Source
[Cedar Grove, Cardinal Points, Fairmount Park, Philadelphia, Pa.]
Nursery
(1932)
AIA Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: AIA*025-013
> Image Source
[Cedar Grove, Cardinal Points, Fairmount Park, Philadelphia, Pa.]
Rear Elevation
(1932)
AIA Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: AIA*025-006
> Image Source
[Cedar Grove]
View of Civil War Memorial from Cedar Grove
(Lutz, K. F., photographer)
Karl Lutz Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: 76-P-031-016
> Image Source
[Cedar Grove, Cardinal Points, Fairmount Park, Philadelphia, Pa.]
Hardware
(1932)
AIA Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: AIA*025-019
> Image Source

Some images were not displayed to save download time - click to show all images.
(The page may take a very long time to load, depending on the number of images.)

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2021 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2021 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.