Project

Also known as: Reyburn Plaza Bandstand
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Images (click thumbnails to view)

53 images
O T H E R   I M A G E S   —   (53 images, first 5 shown - show all images in this category)
[City Hall Bandstand at Reyburn Plaza, Broad & Arch Streets, Philadelphia, Pa.]
[Board of City Trusts]
Details of Pedestals of Muhlenberg's & Girard's Statues
(3/23/1928)
Cret Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: CRE155.505
> Image Source
[City Hall Bandstand at Reyburn Plaza, Broad & Arch Streets, Philadelphia, Pa.]
[Board of City Trusts]
Detail Doors 8 & 11
(White, 9/29/)
Cret Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
> Image Source
[City Hall Bandstand at Reyburn Plaza, Broad & Arch Streets, Philadelphia, Pa.]
[Board of City Trusts]
Pilaster Cap Under Concrete Beam, Panel on Side Elevation
(TBW/THH, 8/6/1927)
Cret Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: CRE155-009
> Image Source
[City Hall Bandstand at Reyburn Plaza, Broad & Arch Streets, Philadelphia, Pa.]
[Board of City Trusts]
Plan of Subway Entrance
Cret Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: CRE155.507
> Image Source
[City Hall Bandstand at Reyburn Plaza, Broad & Arch Streets, Philadelphia, Pa.]
[Board of City Trusts]
Bronze Tablet for Reyburn Plaza Band Stand
(1/20/1928)
Cret Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: CRE155.508
> Image Source

Some images were not displayed to save download time - click to show all images.
(The page may take a very long time to load, depending on the number of images.)

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2018 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2018 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.