Project

Also known as: Steele Residence (Steele, Warner J.); Young Residence; Steel Residence
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Images (click thumbnails to view)

2 images
O T H E R   I M A G E S   —   (2 images, all shown)
[Steele Residence, alterations]
[Steele, Warner J.]
elevation
(Wilson Eyre & McIlvaine, registered architects)
Wilson Eyre Collection, Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania.
Local ID #: 032.207
> Image Source
[Steele Residence, alterations]
[Steele, Warner J.]
elevation
(Wilson Eyre & McIlvaine, registered architects)
Wilson Eyre Collection, Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania.
Local ID #: 032.208
> Image Source

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2021 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2021 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.