Project

Also known as: Graduate School (1909)
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Images (click thumbnails to view)

5 images
O T H E R   I M A G E S   —   (5 images, all shown)
[Bennett Hall]
[University of Pennsylvania]
first floor plan
(Stewardson & Page, architects, 7/10/1912)
Cope & Stewardson Collection, Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania.
Local ID #: aaup.017.113
> Image Source
[University of Pennsylvania, Bennett Hall]
Philadelphia: Bennett Hall, University of Pennsylvania
(Lutz, K. F., Photographer, 1940)
Karl Lutz Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: 76-PC-166-001
> Image Source
[University of Pennsylvania, Bennett Hall]
(Lutz, K. F., Photographer)
Karl Lutz Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: 76-P-166-001
> Image Source
[Bennett Hall]
[University of Pennsylvania]
elevation
Cope & Stewardson Collection, Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania.
Local ID #: aaup.017.113
> Image Source
[Bennett Hall]
[University of Pennsylvania]
elevation
Cope & Stewardson Collection, Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania.
Local ID #: aaup.017.113
> Image Source

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.