Project

Also known as: Berean Presbyterian Church
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Images (click thumbnails to view)

6 images
O T H E R   I M A G E S   —   (3 images, all shown)
[Churches & Penn Charter High School]  Berean Presbyterian Church [Broad and Diamond]  (Peter Olson, Photographer)   Olson Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.  Local ID #: 192A-N-002-20  [Churches & Penn Charter High School]
Berean Presbyterian Church [Broad and Diamond]
(Peter Olson, Photographer)
Olson Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: 192A-N-002-20
> Image Source
[Churches & Penn Charter High School]  Berean Presbyterian Church [Broad and Diamond]  (Peter Olson, Photographer)   Olson Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.  Local ID #: 192A-N-002-21  [Churches & Penn Charter High School]
Berean Presbyterian Church [Broad and Diamond]
(Peter Olson, Photographer)
Olson Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: 192A-N-002-21
> Image Source
[Churches & Penn Charter High School]  Berean Presbyterian Church [Broad and Diamond]  (Peter Olson, Photographer)   Olson Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.  Local ID #: 192A-N-002-19  [Churches & Penn Charter High School]
Berean Presbyterian Church [Broad and Diamond]
(Peter Olson, Photographer)
Olson Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: 192A-N-002-19
> Image Source
A S - B U I L T   P H O T O G R A P H S   —   (3 images, all shown)
[Bethlehem Presbyterian Church]  (William Bradley, Avencia Incorporated, 12/2/2002)   Avencia Digital Photographs, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.  Local ID #: 2Z050023  [Bethlehem Presbyterian Church]
(William Bradley, Avencia Incorporated, 12/2/2002)
Avencia Digital Photographs, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: 2Z050023
> Image Source
[Bethlehem Presbyterian Church]  Bethlehem Church, Corner Broad and Diamond Streets. [Courtesy of the Presbyterian Historical Society]  Local ID #: 148  White, William P., and William H. Scott, <i>Presbyterian Church in Philadelphia, A Camera and Pen Sketch of Each Presbyterian Church and Institution in the City</i>. Philadelphia: Allen Lane & Scott, 1895, 
					p. 148 
					 
				[Bethlehem Presbyterian Church]
Bethlehem Church, Corner Broad and Diamond Streets. [Courtesy of the Presbyterian Historical Society]
Local ID #: 148
White, William P., and William H. Scott, Presbyterian Church in Philadelphia, A Camera and Pen Sketch of Each Presbyterian Church and Institution in the City. Philadelphia: Allen Lane & Scott, 1895, p. 148
> Image Source
[Bethlehem Presbyterian Chuch]  Bethlehem Presbyterian Church  Local ID #: PhilaBourse-049c  Engelhardt, George Washington, <I>Philadelphia Pennsylvania, The Book of Its Bourse & Co-operating Bodies</I>, Philadelphia, Lippincott Press, 1898-99., 
					p. 49 
					 
				[Bethlehem Presbyterian Chuch]
Bethlehem Presbyterian Church
Local ID #: PhilaBourse-049c
Engelhardt, George Washington, Philadelphia Pennsylvania, The Book of Its Bourse & Co-operating Bodies, Philadelphia, Lippincott Press, 1898-99., p. 49
> Image Source

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2024 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2024 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.