Project

Also known as: William Bradford Residence
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Images (click thumbnails to view)

11 images
D E S I G N   D R A W I N G S   /   S K E T C H E S   —   (3 images, all shown)
[Bedell Residence]  [Bedell, Bradbury (1856-1902)]  elevation  (Wilson Eyre, architect)   Wilson Eyre Collection, Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania.  Local ID #: 032.180  [Bedell Residence]
[Bedell, Bradbury (1856-1902)]
elevation
(Wilson Eyre, architect)
Wilson Eyre Collection, Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania.
Local ID #: 032.180
> Image Source
[Bedell Residence]  [Bedell, Bradbury (1856-1902)]  elevation  (Wilson Eyre, architect)   Wilson Eyre Collection, Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania.  Local ID #: 032.180  [Bedell Residence]
[Bedell, Bradbury (1856-1902)]
elevation
(Wilson Eyre, architect)
Wilson Eyre Collection, Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania.
Local ID #: 032.180
> Image Source
[Bedell Residence]  [Bedell, Bradbury (1856-1902)]  elevations  (Wilson Eyre, architect)   Wilson Eyre Collection, Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania.  Local ID #: 032.180  [Bedell Residence]
[Bedell, Bradbury (1856-1902)]
elevations
(Wilson Eyre, architect)
Wilson Eyre Collection, Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania.
Local ID #: 032.180
> Image Source
A S - B U I L T   P H O T O G R A P H S   —   (8 images, all shown)
[Eyre House]  Athenaeum of Philadelphia.  Local ID #: P-075  [Eyre House]
Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: P-075
> Image Source
[2134 Chestnut Street, aka 101 South 22nd Street, William Bradford House]  (1986)   Philadelphia Historical Commission Files, Philadelphia Historical Commission.  Local ID #: 26370-33  [2134 Chestnut Street, aka 101 South 22nd Street, William Bradford House]
(1986)
Philadelphia Historical Commission Files, Philadelphia Historical Commission.
Local ID #: 26370-33
> Image Source
[Cor. Bldg. (Wilson Eyre)]  Athenaeum of Philadelphia.  Local ID #: P-639  [Cor. Bldg. (Wilson Eyre)]
Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: P-639
> Image Source
[Eyre House]  Athenaeum of Philadelphia.  Local ID #: P-076  [Eyre House]
Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: P-076
> Image Source
[Eyre House]  Athenaeum of Philadelphia.  Local ID #: P-078  [Eyre House]
Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: P-078
> Image Source
[2134 Chestnut Street, aka 101 South 22nd Street, William Bradford House]  (5/11/1971)   Philadelphia Historical Commission Files, Philadelphia Historical Commission.  Local ID #: 12392-34  [2134 Chestnut Street, aka 101 South 22nd Street, William Bradford House]
(5/11/1971)
Philadelphia Historical Commission Files, Philadelphia Historical Commission.
Local ID #: 12392-34
> Image Source
[Eyre House]  Athenaeum of Philadelphia.  Local ID #: P-077  [Eyre House]
Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: P-077
> Image Source
[2134 Chestnut Street, aka 101 South 22nd Street, William Bradford House]  (9/1996)   Philadelphia Historical Commission Files, Philadelphia Historical Commission.  Local ID #: 29060-23  [2134 Chestnut Street, aka 101 South 22nd Street, William Bradford House]
(9/1996)
Philadelphia Historical Commission Files, Philadelphia Historical Commission.
Local ID #: 29060-23
> Image Source

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2024 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2024 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.