Project

Also known as: Dr. and Mrs. Francis H. Adler House
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Images (click thumbnails to view)

8 images
O T H E R   I M A G E S   —   (8 images, first 5 shown - show all images in this category)
[Adler Residence]
[Adler, Francis Heed]
Ground floor plan
(Louis I. Kahn, architect)
Louis I. Kahn Collection, Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania.
Local ID #: aaup.030.I.A.415.6
> Image Source
[Adler Residence]
[Adler, Francis Heed]
Upper floor plan
(Louis I. Kahn, architect)
Louis I. Kahn Collection, Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania.
Local ID #: aaup.030.I.A.415.5
> Image Source
[Adler Residence]
[Adler, Francis Heed]
Ground floor plan
(Louis I. Kahn, architect)
Louis I. Kahn Collection, Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania.
Local ID #: aaup.030.I.A.415.8
> Image Source
[Adler Residence]
[Adler, Francis Heed]
Ground floor plan
(Louis I. Kahn, architect)
Louis I. Kahn Collection, Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania.
Local ID #: aaup.030.I.A.415.3
> Image Source
[Adler Residence]
[Adler, Francis Heed]
Ground floor plan, elevation
(Louis I. Kahn, architect)
Louis I. Kahn Collection, Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania.
Local ID #: aaup.030.I.A.415.2
> Image Source

Some images were not displayed to save download time - click to show all images.
(The page may take a very long time to load, depending on the number of images.)

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.