Project

Also known as: American Baptist Publication Society
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Images (click thumbnails to view)

36 images
O T H E R   I M A G E S   —   (7 images, first 5 shown - show all images in this category)
[Crozer Building]
Details
Local ID #: Plate 2
Conkling-Armstrong Terra Cotta Co. Port-folio / Philadelphia, Pa. : Conkling-Armstrong Terra Cotta Co., 1898., p. plates 1-8
> Image Source
[Crozer Building]
Details
Local ID #: Plate 3
Conkling-Armstrong Terra Cotta Co. Port-folio / Philadelphia, Pa. : Conkling-Armstrong Terra Cotta Co., 1898., p. plates 1-8
> Image Source
[Crozer Building]
Details
Local ID #: Plate 4
Conkling-Armstrong Terra Cotta Co. Port-folio / Philadelphia, Pa. : Conkling-Armstrong Terra Cotta Co., 1898., p. plates 1-8
> Image Source
[Crozer Building]
Details
Local ID #: Plate 5
Conkling-Armstrong Terra Cotta Co. Port-folio / Philadelphia, Pa. : Conkling-Armstrong Terra Cotta Co., 1898., p. plates 1-8
> Image Source
[Crozer Building]
Details
Local ID #: Plate 6
Conkling-Armstrong Terra Cotta Co. Port-folio / Philadelphia, Pa. : Conkling-Armstrong Terra Cotta Co., 1898., p. plates 1-8
> Image Source
M O D E L   P H O T O G R A P H S   —   (1 image)
[Amer. Baptist Bldg.]
Architectural Terra Cotta
AIA/T-Square Yearbook, p. 174 (1900)
> Image Source
C O N S T R U C T I O N   D R A W I N G S   —   (9 images, first 5 shown - show all images in this category)
[American Baptist Publication Society]
upper part of S.E. corner showing turret, dormer etc., also plans and sections of Elev. shaft at 12th floor
(Frank Miles Day & Brother, architects, 3/12/1897)
Frank Miles Day Collection, Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania.
Local ID #: aaup.059.23
> Image Source
[American Baptist Publication Society]
plan of hall
(Frank Miles Day and Brother, architects, 7/10/1896)
Frank Miles Day Collection, Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania.
Local ID #: aaup.059.22
> Image Source
[American Baptist Publication Society]
rear elevation and transverse section through
(Frank Miles Day and Brother, architects, 7/10/1896)
Frank Miles Day Collection, Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania.
Local ID #: aaup.059.22
> Image Source
[American Baptist Publication Society]
principal elevation
(Frank Miles Day and Brother, architects, 7/10/1896)
Frank Miles Day Collection, Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania.
Local ID #: aaup.059.22
> Image Source
[American Baptist Publication Society]
detail of elevator-cars
(Frank Miles Day & Brother, architects, 6/16/1897)
Frank Miles Day Collection, Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania.
Local ID #: aaup.059.23
> Image Source
A S - B U I L T   P H O T O G R A P H S   —   (17 images, first 5 shown - show all images in this category)
Crozer Building
(1899)
The Official Office Building Directory and Architectural Handbook of Philadelphia, The Commercial Publishing and Directory Co., Philadelphia, 1899, p. 208
> Image Source
[Crozer Building]
(Dillon, James L., Photographer)
James Dillon Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: 32-P-037-001
> Image Source
[1420-1422 Chestnut Street; American Baptist Publication Society; Crozer Building]
1420 Chestnut
(B. Clarkson Shoettle)
Philadelphia Historical Commission Files, Philadelphia Historical Commission.
> Image Source
Crozer Building
(Peter Olson, Photographer)
Olson Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: 192A-N-047-01
> Image Source
[1420-1422 Chestnut Street; American Baptist Publication Society; Crozer Building]
1422 Chestnut
(B. Clarkson Shoettle)
Philadelphia Historical Commission Files, Philadelphia Historical Commission.
> Image Source
P R I N T S   —   (2 images, all shown)
American Baptist Publication Society
Local ID #: PhilaBourse/PhilaBourse-100c.jpg
Engelhardt, George Washington, Philadelphia Pennsylvania, The Book of Its Bourse & Co-operating Bodies, Philadelphia, Lippincott Press, 1898-99., p. 100
> Image Source
American Baptist Publication Society
Local ID #: PhilaBourse/PhilaBourse-100b.jpg
Engelhardt, George Washington, Philadelphia Pennsylvania, The Book of Its Bourse & Co-operating Bodies, Philadelphia, Lippincott Press, 1898-99., p. 100
> Image Source

Some images were not displayed to save download time - click to show all images.
(The page may take a very long time to load, depending on the number of images.)

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2017 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2017 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.