Project

Also known as: Mansion House Hotel (1812); Pennsylvania Institute for the Deaf & Dumb (1823-1825); Philadelphia, Wilimington & Baltimore Railroad Depot (1841)
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Images (click thumbnails to view)

4 images
P R E S E N T A T I O N   D R A W I N G S   —   (1 image)
[Philadelphia, Baltimore & Wilmington Railroad Depot]
Elevation and Wall Section
(Thomas Ustick Walter, architect, 10/31/1841)
Thomas Ustick Walter Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: WTU*032*001
> Image Source
A S - B U I L T   P H O T O G R A P H S   —   (1 image)
Bingham House
(1899)
The Official Office Building Directory and Architectural Handbook of Philadelphia, The Commercial Publishing and Directory Co., Philadelphia, 1899, p. 138
> Image Source
P R I N T S   —   (2 images, all shown)
[Bingham House Hotel]
Rendering
Irvin R. Glazer Theater Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: 43-P-062A-050B
> Image Source
[Bingham House]
Local ID #: Westcott1875-ad8
Westcott, Thompson. The Official Guide Book to Philadelphia. Philadelphia: Porter & Coates, 1875., p. ad8
> Image Source

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2021 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2021 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.