Project

Also known as: Soldiers Monument
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Images (click thumbnails to view)

5 images
O T H E R   I M A G E S   —   (1 image)
[Soldiers & Sailors Monument]
Detail
(Lord & Hewlett, architects, 1902)
AIA/T-Square Yearbook, p. 54-55 (1902)
> Image Source
C O M P E T I T I O N   E N T R I E S   -   U N S U C C E S S F U L   —   (4 images, all shown)
[Soldiers & Sailors Monument]
Plan
(Donn Barber, architect, 1902)
AIA/T-Square Yearbook, p. 114-115 (1902)
> Image Source
[Soldiers' Sailors' Monument]
Elevation
(C. F. Rosborg, architect, 1902)
AIA/T-Square Yearbook, p. 56-57 (1902)
> Image Source
[Soldiers' & Sailors' Monument]
Elevation
(Ackerman & Ross, architects, 1902)
AIA/T-Square Yearbook, p. 59 (1902)
> Image Source
[Soldiers & Sailors Monument]
Elevation
(Donn Barber, architect, 1902)
AIA/T-Square Yearbook, p. 114-115 (1902)
> Image Source

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2020 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2020 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.