Project

Also known as: Our Lady of Constellation
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Images (click thumbnails to view)

5 images
O T H E R   I M A G E S   —   (5 images, all shown)
Our Lady of Mercy.  King, Moses.  <I>Philadelphia and Notable Philadelphians.</i> (New York: Blanchard Press, Isaac H. Blanchard Co., 1901), p. 58. 
			Our Lady of Mercy. King, Moses. Philadelphia and Notable Philadelphians. (New York: Blanchard Press, Isaac H. Blanchard Co., 1901), p. 58.
> Image Source
[2131 - 2159 North Broad Street - Our Lady of Mercy Roman Catholic Church & Parish House]  [Church and Parrish House]  Philadelphia Historical Commission Files, Philadelphia Historical Commission.  Local ID #: 26032-32  [2131 - 2159 North Broad Street - Our Lady of Mercy Roman Catholic Church & Parish House]
[Church and Parrish House]
Philadelphia Historical Commission Files, Philadelphia Historical Commission.
Local ID #: 26032-32
> Image Source
[Our Lady of Mercy Church]  (William Bradley, Avencia Incorporated, 12/2/2002)   Avencia Digital Photographs, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.  Local ID #: 2Z050019  [Our Lady of Mercy Church]
(William Bradley, Avencia Incorporated, 12/2/2002)
Avencia Digital Photographs, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: 2Z050019
> Image Source
[2131 - 2159 North Broad Street - Our Lady of Mercy Roman Catholic Church & Parish House]  [Church]  Philadelphia Historical Commission Files, Philadelphia Historical Commission.  Local ID #: 26032-31  [2131 - 2159 North Broad Street - Our Lady of Mercy Roman Catholic Church & Parish House]
[Church]
Philadelphia Historical Commission Files, Philadelphia Historical Commission.
Local ID #: 26032-31
> Image Source
Construction.  <i>E. F. Durang's Architectual Album.</i> Philadelphia?: s.n., ca. 1900, p. 18. 
			Construction. E. F. Durang's Architectual Album. Philadelphia?: s.n., ca. 1900, p. 18.
> Image Source

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2024 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2024 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.