Project

Also known as: PA-2-17; Mill Creek Public Housing
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Images (click thumbnails to view)

47 images
O T H E R   I M A G E S   —   (47 images, first 5 shown - show all images in this category)
[Mill Creek Project]
[Philadelphia City Planning Commission]
section
(Louis I. Kahn, architect)
Louis I. Kahn Collection, Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania.
Local ID #: aaup.030.375
> Image Source
[Mill Creek Project]
[Philadelphia City Planning Commission]
elevation
(Louis I. Kahn, architect)
Louis I. Kahn Collection, Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania.
Local ID #: aaup.030.375
> Image Source
[Mill Creek Project]
[Philadelphia City Planning Commission]
Louis I. Kahn Collection, Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania.
Local ID #: aaup.030.IV.A.375.1
> Image Source
[Mill Creek Project]
[Philadelphia City Planning Commission]
Louis I. Kahn Collection, Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania.
Local ID #: aaup.030.IV.A.375.2
> Image Source
[Mill Creek Project]
[Philadelphia City Planning Commission]
elevation
(Louis I. Kahn, architect)
Louis I. Kahn Collection, Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania.
Local ID #: aaup.030.375
> Image Source

Some images were not displayed to save download time - click to show all images.
(The page may take a very long time to load, depending on the number of images.)

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2018 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2018 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.