Project

Also known as: Philadelphia Club (1850)
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Images (click thumbnails to view)

5 images
D E S I G N   D R A W I N G S   /   S K E T C H E S   —   (1 image)
[Philadelphia Club, interior alterations and war memorial tablet]  [Philadelphia Club]  elevation  (Wilson Eyre, architect)   Wilson Eyre Collection, Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania.  Local ID #: 032.246  [Philadelphia Club, interior alterations and war memorial tablet]
[Philadelphia Club]
elevation
(Wilson Eyre, architect)
Wilson Eyre Collection, Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania.
Local ID #: 032.246
> Image Source
A S - B U I L T   P H O T O G R A P H S   —   (3 images, all shown)
Philadelphia Club  (1899)   <i>The Official Office Building Directory and Architectural Handbook of Philadelphia</i>, The Commercial Publishing and Directory Co., Philadelphia, 1899, 
					p. 600 
					 
				Philadelphia Club
(1899)
The Official Office Building Directory and Architectural Handbook of Philadelphia, The Commercial Publishing and Directory Co., Philadelphia, 1899, p. 600
> Image Source
Philadelphia Club.  King, Moses.  <I>Philadelphia and Notable Philadelphians.</i> (New York: Blanchard Press, Isaac H. Blanchard Co., 1901), p. 24. 
			Philadelphia Club. King, Moses. Philadelphia and Notable Philadelphians. (New York: Blanchard Press, Isaac H. Blanchard Co., 1901), p. 24.
> Image Source
Philadelphia Club  Local ID #: PhilaBourse-044c  Engelhardt, George Washington, <I>Philadelphia Pennsylvania, The Book of Its Bourse & Co-operating Bodies</I>, Philadelphia, Lippincott Press, 1898-99., 
					p. 44 
					 
				Philadelphia Club
Local ID #: PhilaBourse-044c
Engelhardt, George Washington, Philadelphia Pennsylvania, The Book of Its Bourse & Co-operating Bodies, Philadelphia, Lippincott Press, 1898-99., p. 44
> Image Source
P R I N T S   —   (1 image)
[ ["The Philadelphia Club" by Salvatore Pinto]
(Salvatore Pinto)
Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: 001-PRM-156
> Image Source

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2024 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2024 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.