Project

Also known as: Quadrangle Dormitories; The Quad; Community, Goldberg, Spruce, and Ware College Houses
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Images (click thumbnails to view)

50 images
O T H E R   I M A G E S   —   (50 images, first 5 shown - show all images in this category)
[Dormitories]
[University of Pennsylvania]
perspective
(Cope and Stewardson, architects)
Cope & Stewardson Collection, Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania.
Local ID #: aaup.017.4
> Image Source
[Dormitories]
[University of Pennsylvania]
elevation
(Cope and Stewardson, architects)
Cope & Stewardson Collection, Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania.
Local ID #: aaup.017.4
> Image Source
[Dormitories]
[University of Pennsylvania]
perspective
(Cope and Stewardson, architects; Charles Z. Klauder, draftsman.)
Cope & Stewardson Collection, Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania.
Local ID #: aaup.017.4
> Image Source
[Dormitories]
[University of Pennsylvania]
(Cope and Stewardson, architects)
Cope & Stewardson Collection, Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania.
Local ID #: aaup.017.3
> Image Source
U Penn, Memorial Tower. King, Moses. Philadelphia and Notable Philadelphians. (New York: Blanchard Press, Isaac H. Blanchard Co., 1901), p. 24a.
> Image Source

Some images were not displayed to save download time - click to show all images.
(The page may take a very long time to load, depending on the number of images.)

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2018 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2018 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.