Project

Also known as: University Museum; Museum of Science and Art; Penn Museum; University of Pennsylvania Museum of Archaeology and Anthropology
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Images (click thumbnails to view)

166 images
O T H E R   I M A G E S   —   (153 images, first 5 shown - show all images in this category)
[University Museum of Science and Art]
[University of Pennsylvania]
elevation
(Wilson Eyre, architect )
Wilson Eyre Collection, Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania.
Local ID #: 032.415
> Image Source
[University Museum of Science and Art]
[University of Pennsylvania]
plan
(Wilson Eyre, architect , 11/28/1911)
Wilson Eyre Collection, Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania.
Local ID #: 032.415
> Image Source
[University Museum of Science and Art]
[University of Pennsylvania]
plan
(Wilson Eyre, architect )
Wilson Eyre Collection, Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania.
Local ID #: 032.415
> Image Source
[University Museum of Science and Art]
[University of Pennsylvania]
elevation
(Wilson Eyre, architect )
Wilson Eyre Collection, Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania.
Local ID #: 032.416
> Image Source
[University Museum of Science and Art]
[University of Pennsylvania]
plan
(Wilson Eyre, architect )
Wilson Eyre Collection, Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania.
Local ID #: 032.417
> Image Source
S T U D E N T   W O R K   —   (1 image)
[A Study of the University Museum, [University of Pennsylvania, 33rd & Spruce Sts., Philadelphia, Pa.]]
(Beryl Price, 2/3/1933)
Mr. & Mrs. Beryl Price Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: PRB*021
> Image Source
P R E S E N T A T I O N   D R A W I N G S   —   (9 images, first 5 shown - show all images in this category)
[University Museum of Science and Art]
[University of Pennsylvania]
Perspective
(Wilson Eyre, architect , 1895)
Wilson Eyre Collection, Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania.
Local ID #: 032.412
> Image Source
[University Museum of Science and Art]
[University of Pennsylvania]
plan, elevation
(Wilson Eyre, architect)
Wilson Eyre Collection, Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania.
Local ID #: 032.404
> Image Source
[University Museum of Science and Art]
[University of Pennsylvania]
perspectives
(Wilson Eyre, architect)
Wilson Eyre Collection, Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania.
Local ID #: 032.406
> Image Source
[University Museum of Science and Art]
[University of Pennsylvania]
Perspective
(Wilson Eyre & McIlvaine, registered architects)
Wilson Eyre Collection, Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania.
Local ID #: 032.407
> Image Source
[University Museum of Science and Art]
[University of Pennsylvania]
Perspective
(Wilson Eyre, architect)
Wilson Eyre Collection, Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania.
Local ID #: 032.408
> Image Source
C O N S T R U C T I O N   D R A W I N G S   —   (2 images, all shown)
[University Museum of Science and Art]
[University of Pennsylvania]
plan
(Wilson Eyre & McIlvaine, registered architects, 12/30/1926)
Wilson Eyre Collection, Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania.
Local ID #: 032.440
> Image Source
[University Museum of Science and Art]
[University of Pennsylvania]
plan
(Wilson Eyre & McIlvaine, registered architects, 11/4/1926)
Wilson Eyre Collection, Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania.
Local ID #: 032.440
> Image Source
A S - B U I L T   P H O T O G R A P H S   —   (1 image)
U Penn, Museum of Archaeology of the Free Museum of Science & Art. King, Moses. Philadelphia and Notable Philadelphians. (New York: Blanchard Press, Isaac H. Blanchard Co., 1901), p. 24d.
> Image Source

Some images were not displayed to save download time - click to show all images.
(The page may take a very long time to load, depending on the number of images.)

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2018 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2018 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.