Project

Also known as: Cogshill
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Images (click thumbnails to view)

10 images
O T H E R   I M A G E S   —   (11 images, first 5 shown - show all images in this category)
[Cozens & Smith House]
[Smith, Jesse Wilcox]
Edmund Beaman Gilchrist Collection, Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania.
Local ID #: aaup.007.59
> Image Source
[Cozens & Smith House]
[Smith, Jesse Wilcox]
Edmund Beaman Gilchrist Collection, Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania.
Local ID #: aup.007.59
> Image Source
[Cogshill, St. Martins]
Local ID #: 1915/076
AIA/T-Square Yearbook, p. 73, 74, 75, 76 (1915)
> Image Source
[Cogshill, St. Martins]
Local ID #: 1915/073
AIA/T-Square Yearbook, p. 73, 74, 75, 76 (1915)
> Image Source
[Cozens & Smith House]
[Smith, Jesse Wilcox]
elevation and plan
(Edmund B. Gilchrist, architect)
Edmund Beaman Gilchrist Collection, Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania.
Local ID #: aaup.007.2.118.2
> Image Source

Some images were not displayed to save download time - click to show all images.
(The page may take a very long time to load, depending on the number of images.)

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2020 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2020 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.