Project

Also known as: Land Title Bank & Trust Company
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Images (click thumbnails to view)

37 images
O T H E R   I M A G E S   —   (4 images, all shown)
[Land Title Building]
Sketch of the Land Title Building
AIA/T-Square Yearbook, p. 73 (1904)
> Image Source
[100 - 118 South Broad Street - Land Title Building (1400 - 1408 Chestnut Street)]
Northwest Corner of South Broad & Sansom Streets
Philadelphia Historical Commission Files, Philadelphia Historical Commission.
> Image Source
[Land Title and Trust Company]
Local ID #: Plate 22
Conkling-Armstrong Terra Cotta Co. Port-folio / Philadelphia, Pa. : Conkling-Armstrong Terra Cotta Co., 1898., p. plates 21, 22
> Image Source
[Land Title and Trust Company]
Details
Local ID #: Plate 23
Conkling-Armstrong Terra Cotta Co. Port-folio / Philadelphia, Pa. : Conkling-Armstrong Terra Cotta Co., 1898., p. plates 21, 22
> Image Source
P R E S E N T A T I O N   D R A W I N G S   —   (4 images, all shown)
Land Title Building. King, Moses. Philadelphia and Notable Philadelphians. (New York: Blanchard Press, Isaac H. Blanchard Co., 1901), p. 14.
> Image Source
[Phila. Land Title & Trust Bldg.]
Perspective Rendering
(c. 1900)
Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: P-319
> Image Source
[Land Title & Trust Co.'s Building]
The Land Title and Trust Co's Building
(D. H. BUrnham & Co., architects)
AIA/T-Square Yearbook, p. 169 (1902)
> Image Source
[Phila. Land Title & Trust Bldg.]
Perspective Rendering
(Hawley, Hughson, Watercolor, c. 1900)
Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: P-320
> Image Source
A S - B U I L T   P H O T O G R A P H S   —   (29 images, first 5 shown - show all images in this category)
[100 South Broad Street - Tower Records]
Chestnut Street Elevation (Proposed Entry)
(7/8/1999)
Philadelphia Historical Commission Files, Philadelphia Historical Commission.
> Image Source
[Broad Street - 100 Block South]
[Postcard]
Philadelphia Historical Commission Files, Philadelphia Historical Commission.
> Image Source
[100 - 118 South Broad Street - Land Title Building (1400 - 1408 Chestnut Street)]
4th Floor Stairs
Philadelphia Historical Commission Files, Philadelphia Historical Commission.
> Image Source
[100 South Broad Street - Tower Records]
Proposed Chestnut Street Entry Location at Existing Storefront
(7/8/1999)
Philadelphia Historical Commission Files, Philadelphia Historical Commission.
> Image Source
Land Title Building
(Peter Olson, Photographer)
Olson Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: 192A-N-088-01
> Image Source

Some images were not displayed to save download time - click to show all images.
(The page may take a very long time to load, depending on the number of images.)

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2017 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2017 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.