Project

Also known as: Seaman's Chapel; St. John Church (1853-1868)
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Images (click thumbnails to view)

2 images
O T H E R   I M A G E S   —   (1 image)
Floating Church of the Redeemer
Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: 001-PRL-018
> Image Source
C O M P E T I T I O N   E N T R I E S   -   U N S U C C E S S F U L   —   (1 image)
[Sketch for Seaman's Chapel]
Plan, Section, and Side Elevation
(John Carver, Architect, c. 1849)
Thomas S. Stewart Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: CAR*001*001
> Image Source

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2020 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2020 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.