Project

Also known as: Stotesbury Residence
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Images (click thumbnails to view)

80 images
O T H E R   I M A G E S   —   (6 images, first 5 shown - show all images in this category)
[Whitemarsh Hall]
(1969)
Jacob Stelman Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: 143-P-474-001
> Image Source
[Whitemarsh Hall]
(1969)
Jacob Stelman Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: 143-P-474-002
> Image Source
[Whitemarsh Hall]
(1969)
Jacob Stelman Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: 143-P-474-003
> Image Source
[Whitemarsh Hall]
(1969)
Jacob Stelman Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: 143-P-474-004
> Image Source
[Whitemarsh Hall]
(1969)
Jacob Stelman Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: 143-P-474-005
> Image Source
P R E S E N T A T I O N   D R A W I N G S   —   (4 images, all shown)
[Whitemarsh Hall]
[Stotesbury, E. T.]
(Jacques Greber, delineator)
Jacques Greber Collection, Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania.
Local ID #: 102.1
> Image Source
[Whitemarsh Hall]
[Stotesbury, E. T.]
(Jacques Greber, delineator, 1916)
Jacques Greber Collection, Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania.
Local ID #: 102.1
> Image Source
[Whitemarsh Hall]
[Stotesbury, E. T.]
(Jacques Greber, delineator)
Jacques Greber Collection, Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania.
Local ID #: 102.1
> Image Source
[Whitemarsh Hall]
[Stotesbury, E. T.]
(Jacques Greber, delineator)
Jacques Greber Collection, Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania.
Local ID #: 102.1
> Image Source
C O N S T R U C T I O N   D R A W I N G S   —   (70 images, first 5 shown - show all images in this category)
[Edward T. Stotesbury Residence, Whitemarsh Hall, Chestnut Hill, Pa.]
Garden & Front Elevations
(Horace Trumbauer, Architect, 6/6/1916)
Trumbauer Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: TRU2256/006a
> Image Source
[Whitemarsh Hall]
[Stotesbury, E. T.]
site plan and topography
Jacques Greber Collection, Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania.
Local ID #: 102.1
> Image Source
[Entranceway to Residence]
[Stotesbury, E. T.]
Entranceway, Elevation
(Horace Trumbauer, Architect, 9/1/1918)
Stotesbury Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: TRU2336(2005.06)-002
> Image Source
[Garden of E. T. Stotesbury]
[Stotesbury, E. T.]
(J. Greber)
Stotesbury Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: GRB*004*002
> Image Source
[Residence for E.T. Stotesbury, Esq., Chestnut Hill, Pa.]
Second Floor Plan
(F. V. Gosewisch, Tracer, 2/13/1920)
Stotesbury Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: TRU2256A/137
> Image Source

Some images were not displayed to save download time - click to show all images.
(The page may take a very long time to load, depending on the number of images.)

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.