Project

Also known as: Philadelphia Music Academy Building
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Images (click thumbnails to view)

8 images
O T H E R   I M A G E S   —   (8 images, first 5 shown - show all images in this category)
[313 South Broad Street (Philadelphia College of Art - Annex)]
City Club Entrance - Photo "B"
(City of Phila. Records Dept., 9/20/1927)
Philadelphia Historical Commission Files, Philadelphia Historical Commission.
Local ID #: 17414
> Image Source
[City Club of Philadelphia ]
"Broad Street Elevation"
(6/29/1915)
Ballinger Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: 007-P-2210
> Image Source
[City Club]
[The City Club of Philadelphia]
Broad Street Elevation
Warren Powers Laird Collection, Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania.
Local ID #: aaup.047.62.1
> Image Source
[313 South Broad Street (Philadelphia College of Art - Annex)]
Rear 313 South Broad St.
Philadelphia Historical Commission Files, Philadelphia Historical Commission.
> Image Source
[313 South Broad Street (Philadelphia College of Art - Annex)]
Rear of 313 South Broad Street
(4/23/1999)
Philadelphia Historical Commission Files, Philadelphia Historical Commission.
> Image Source

Some images were not displayed to save download time - click to show all images.
(The page may take a very long time to load, depending on the number of images.)

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.