Project

Also known as: Apprentices' Library (1841-1897); Adams & Keen Salesrooms (c. 1898)
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Images (click thumbnails to view)

4 images
O T H E R   I M A G E S   —   (2 images, all shown)
[The Quaker Meeting House at 5th and Arch Streets, Philadelphia, Pa.]
Arch Street Elevation
(5/18/1932)
AIA Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: AIA*018
> Image Source
[The Quaker Meeting House at 5th and Arch Streets, Philadelphia, Pa.]
entrance details
(1932)
AIA Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: AIA*018
> Image Source
A S - B U I L T   P H O T O G R A P H S   —   (2 images, all shown)
[Apprentices' Library]
Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: P-584
> Image Source
Adams & Keen
Local ID #: PhilaBourse-322b
Engelhardt, George Washington, Philadelphia Pennsylvania, The Book of Its Bourse & Co-operating Bodies, Philadelphia, Lippincott Press, 1898-99., p. 322
> Image Source

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.