Project

Also known as: Nicole E. Tanenbaum Hall; Biddle Law Library; William Draper Lewis Hall; Silverman Hall (2000)
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Images (click thumbnails to view)

21 images
O T H E R   I M A G E S   —   (21 images, first 5 shown - show all images in this category)
[Law School]
[University of Pennsylvania]
34th street elevation
(Cope & Stewardson, architects, 10/22/1898)
Cope & Stewardson Collection, Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania.
Local ID #: aaup.017.58
> Image Source
[Law School]
[University of Pennsylvania]
elevations
(Cope & Stewardson, architects, 10/22/1898)
Cope & Stewardson Collection, Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania.
Local ID #: aaup.017.58
> Image Source
[Law School]
[University of Pennsylvania]
perspective
(Cope and Stewardson, architects)
Cope & Stewardson Collection, Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania.
Local ID #: aaup.017.58
> Image Source
[Law School]
[University of Pennsylvania]
mezzanine, third floor and roof plans
(Cope & Stewardson, architects, 10/22/1898)
Cope & Stewardson Collection, Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania.
Local ID #: aaup.017.58
> Image Source
[3400-3450 Chestnut Street; Law School Building]
Philadelphia Historical Commission Files, Philadelphia Historical Commission.
> Image Source

Some images were not displayed to save download time - click to show all images.
(The page may take a very long time to load, depending on the number of images.)

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2018 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2018 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.