Project

Also known as: Lewis M. Swaab Motion Picture Machines (c. 1909)
Overview Chronology References Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Images (click thumbnails to view)

8 images
O T H E R   I M A G E S   —   (8 images, first 5 shown - show all images in this category)
[Lewis M. Swaab, photo sups.]
Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: P-750
> Image Source
[Deborah Wharton House, 336 Spruce St. [and] The Hopkinson House, 338 Spruce St., Philadelphia, Pa.]
Hopkinson House: entrance elevation and section
(measured and drawn by Louis E. Shoch, 1932)
AIA Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: AIA*032
> Image Source
(Bernie Cleff, 1987)
Bernie Cleff Collection - Society Hill Inventory, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: 23A-P-274
> Image Source
[Deborah Wharton House, 336 Spruce St. [and] The Hopkinson House, 338 Spruce St., Philadelphia, Pa.]
Hopkinson House: stair details
(measured and drawn by Louis S. Shoch, 1932)
AIA Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: AIA*032
> Image Source
[Deborah Wharton House, 336 Spruce St. [and] The Hopkinson House, 338 Spruce St., Philadelphia, Pa.]
Hopkinson House: fireplace details
AIA Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: AIA*032
> Image Source

Some images were not displayed to save download time - click to show all images.
(The page may take a very long time to load, depending on the number of images.)

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2020 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2020 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.